Privacy statement

Rijregeling.nl, located at Slootsestraat 42, 6655 AJ in The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information

https://www.rijregeling.nl
Slootsestraat 42, 6655 AJ Puiflijk, Netherlands
Tel. +31 (0)651406258
privacy@rijregeling.nl

Personal data that we process

Rijregeling.nl processes your data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.
Below is an overview of the data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Other information you actively provide, for example by placing an order on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Bank account
Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at privacy@rijregeling.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of what basis we process personal data

Rijregeling.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your order and payment
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to perform our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Allow you to create an account
  • Rijregeling.nl also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our administration.
How long we keep personal data

Rijregeling.nl does not keep your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary in order to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.
We use the legally prescribed period of 7 years for all data related to your orders, including correspondence (e-mail).

Sharing personal data with third parties

Rijregeling.nl does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Rijregeling.nl remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Rijregeling.nl only uses technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy (anonymized).
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

Google Analytics

Through this website, a cookie is placed from the American company Google, as part of the “Analytics” service. We use this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is required by law to do so, or to the extent that third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. We have no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the analytics information obtained for other Google services. The information that Google collects is anonymized as much as possible. Your IP address is emphatically not provided. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers, possibly in the United States. Google adheres to the Safe Harbor principles and is affiliated with the Safe Harbor program of the U.S. Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Rijregeling.nl and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organisation you have mentioned.

You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data revocation of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to privacy@rijregeling.nl

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Rijregeling.nl would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Rijregeling.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

The website uses an SSL certificate for the transfer of personal data, so that your data is sent securely. You can check this by the lock you see in the browser next to the address bar. For payments, we use the secure payment environment of Mollie.com.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact privacy@rijregeling.nl

Item added to cart.
0 items -  0,00
Help Chat
Send via Whatsapp